34 Robert St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $513,690 - $610,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Robert St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $561,845, approximately $365 per square foot. 34 Robert St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,168 | $374 | $141 | $233 |
| 2024 | $812 | $368 | $139 | $229 |
| 2023 | $6,292 | $361 | $136 | $225 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $382 | $144 | $238 |
| 2021 | $10,042 | $382 | $144 | $238 |
| 2020 | $7,441 | $562 | $387 | $175 |
| 2019 | $6,932 | $602 | $414 | $188 |
| 2018 | $7,280 | $615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,001 | $615 | $441 | $174 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $615 | $433 | $182 |
| 2015 | $888 | $615 | $441 | $174 |
| 2014 | $888 | $615 | $441 | $174 |
| 2013 | $839 | $615 | $441 | $174 |
Source: Public Records
Map