34 Rocky Bluff Dr Unit XII Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Rocky Bluff Dr Unit XII, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $611,644, approximately $235 per square foot. 34 Rocky Bluff Dr Unit XII is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
The Johnson Group Inc
Bought by
Bly David W and Bly Valerie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bly David W | $336,800 | Premier Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bly David W | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,564 | $330,020 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,564 | $321,344 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $312,288 | -- | -- |