34 S 6th Ave Reading, PA 19611
Estimated Value: $187,214 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 S 6th Ave, Reading, PA 19611 and is currently estimated at $199,554, approximately $179 per square foot. 34 S 6th Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including West Reading Elementary Center, Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Duncan Shunteka R
Bought by
Paino James E and Paino Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,350
Outstanding Balance
$52,410
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Weiser Susan L and Weiser William W
Bought by
Duncan Shunteka R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Mogel Donald G
Bought by
Weiser William W and Weiser Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paino James E | $91,500 | None Available | |
| Duncan Shunteka R | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Weiser William W | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paino James E | $82,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Shunteka R | $2,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Shunteka R | $83,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $53,400 | $17,000 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $53,400 | $17,000 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $53,400 | $17,000 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $53,400 | $17,000 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $53,400 | $17,000 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $53,400 | $17,000 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $53,400 | $17,000 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $53,400 | $17,000 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $53,400 | $17,000 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $784 | $53,400 | $17,000 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $784 | $53,400 | $17,000 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $757 | $53,400 | $17,000 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map