34 S Washington St Mohawk, NY 13407
Estimated Value: $133,093 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 S Washington St, Mohawk, NY 13407 and is currently estimated at $170,273, approximately $70 per square foot. 34 S Washington St is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Delmedico Jacqueline
Bought by
Leve Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,959
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Phalen Daneil E
Bought by
Delmedico Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Fed Home Loan Mortgage
Bought by
Daniel Phalen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Keddell James W
Bought by
Destefano Gilbert R and Destefano Colleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leve Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| Delmedico Jacqueline | $76,500 | Michael J Misiaszek | |
| Daniel Phalen | $43,000 | -- | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- | |
| Destefano Gilbert R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leve Jacqueline | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $61,600 | $8,800 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $61,600 | $8,800 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $61,600 | $8,800 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $61,600 | $8,800 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $61,600 | $8,800 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $61,600 | $8,800 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $61,600 | $8,800 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $61,600 | $8,800 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $61,600 | $8,800 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $61,600 | $8,800 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,600 | $8,800 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,600 | $8,800 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map