34 Saint Estes Rd Smithfield, KY 40068
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $852,734
Studio
1
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Saint Estes Rd, Smithfield, KY 40068 and is currently estimated at $342,684, approximately $398 per square foot. 34 Saint Estes Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Noel Brierly
Bought by
Brierly Dexter and Brierly Phillip L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brierly Dexter | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $782 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $780 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $594 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $115 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $131 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $127 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $147 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $147 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $152 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $152 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $158 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $78 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $47,100 | $10,000 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map