34 Salem End Ln Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Salem End Ln, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $762,789, approximately $346 per square foot. 34 Salem End Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Summit Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Maillet Bridgett R
Bought by
Miller Kurt M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$141,255
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$621,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Kohler-Shriberg Anita
Bought by
Maillet Bridgett R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Abelli Linda J
Bought by
Kohler-Shriberg Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kurt M | $434,900 | -- | |
| Maillet Bridgett R | $260,000 | -- | |
| Kohler-Shriberg Anita | $152,800 | -- | |
| Kohler-Shriberg Anita | $152,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kurt M | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohler-Shriberg Anita | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohler-Shriberg Anita | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohler-Shriberg Anita | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,926 | $663,800 | $269,900 | $393,900 |
| 2024 | $7,755 | $622,400 | $241,000 | $381,400 |
| 2023 | $7,343 | $561,000 | $215,100 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $7,006 | $509,900 | $195,200 | $314,700 |
| 2021 | $6,797 | $483,800 | $187,600 | $296,200 |
| 2020 | $6,828 | $455,800 | $170,500 | $285,300 |
| 2019 | $6,741 | $438,300 | $170,500 | $267,800 |
| 2018 | $6,739 | $412,900 | $164,100 | $248,800 |
| 2017 | $6,580 | $393,800 | $159,300 | $234,500 |
| 2016 | $6,354 | $365,600 | $159,300 | $206,300 |
| 2015 | $6,581 | $369,300 | $160,200 | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map