34 Seminole Ave Oakland, NJ 07436
Estimated payment $4,409/month
Highlights
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Central Air
- Rectangular Lot
- Heights Elementary School Rated A-
- Baseboard Heating
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home nestled on a quiet residential street in the desirable town of Oakland, New Jersey. Combining comfort, space, and modern updates, this move-in-ready residence offers the perfect blend of everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting main living area featuring hardwood floors and an open, welcoming layout. The living and dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an ideal space for gatherings. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, modern appliances, and a functional layout designed for both convenience and style. The primary bedroom includes its own private full bathroom. The fully finished lower level provides additional flexible living space perfect for a recreation room, home office, or guest area. Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious deck overlooking a large backyard, offering plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. This home is conveniently located near local parks, shopping, and major commuting routes, with nearby access to outdoor recreation at Ramapo Mountain State Forest.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,379
Lot Details
- 16,640 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60 x 277
- Rectangular Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Property
- Brick Exterior Construction
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 51 / 4401
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,987 | $520,800 | $321,400 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $10,849 | $477,700 | $289,300 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $10,492 | $457,000 | $277,500 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $10,492 | $446,100 | $270,700 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $10,180 | $331,600 | $201,800 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $9,945 | $331,600 | $201,800 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $9,597 | $331,600 | $201,800 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $9,394 | $331,600 | $201,800 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $9,272 | $331,600 | $201,800 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $9,020 | $331,600 | $201,800 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $8,840 | $331,600 | $201,800 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $8,658 | $331,600 | $201,800 | $129,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $457,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $380,000 | -- |
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 26007940
APN: 42-04401-0000-00051
- 50 Seminole Ave
- 15 High Mountain Rd
- 509 Ramapo Valley Rd
- 9 Sioux Ave
- 31 Dacotah Ave
- 88 Lakeshore Dr
- 37 Lakeshore Dr
- 86 Minnehaha Blvd
- 14 Melbourne Dr
- 15 Colgate Rd
- 5 Pimlico Place
- 3 Pimlico Place
- 1 Pimlico Place
- 7 Pimlico Place
- 101 E Oak St Unit F6
- 16 Melbourne Dr
- 36 Page Dr
- 75 W Oakland Ave
- 97 Ramapo Hills Blvd
- 22 Arlington Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.