Estimated Value: $623,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Seneca Trail, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $686,923, approximately $230 per square foot. 34 Seneca Trail is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Junior High School, Longwood Middle School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Cartecci Frances
Bought by
Frances J Cartelli Irt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frances J Cartelli Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,194 | $2,575 | $200 | $2,375 |
| 2023 | $8,194 | $2,575 | $200 | $2,375 |
| 2022 | $7,204 | $2,575 | $200 | $2,375 |
| 2021 | $7,204 | $2,575 | $200 | $2,375 |
| 2020 | $7,395 | $2,575 | $200 | $2,375 |
| 2019 | $7,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,098 | $2,575 | $200 | $2,375 |
| 2017 | $7,098 | $2,575 | $200 | $2,375 |
| 2016 | $7,003 | $2,575 | $200 | $2,375 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,575 | $200 | $2,375 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,575 | $200 | $2,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map