34 Shale Ct Greenville, SC 29607
Estimated Value: $303,954 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Shale Ct, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $329,489, approximately $191 per square foot. 34 Shale Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hughes Academy of Science & Technology, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Starks Melvin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,075
Outstanding Balance
$88,839
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
The Heights Subdivision Llc
Bought by
Mark Iii Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starks Melvin C | $133,460 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $24,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $24,000 | -- | |
| Mark Iii Properties Inc | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starks Melvin C | $130,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $7,640 | $2,110 | $5,530 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $6,640 | $1,240 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $6,640 | $1,240 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $6,640 | $1,240 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $6,640 | $1,240 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $6,120 | $1,030 | $5,090 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $6,120 | $1,030 | $5,090 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $6,120 | $1,030 | $5,090 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $6,120 | $1,030 | $5,090 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $153,030 | $25,700 | $127,330 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $153,030 | $25,700 | $127,330 |
| 2014 | $928 | $133,070 | $35,000 | $98,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map