34 Sigler Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Sigler Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $251,500, approximately $156 per square foot. 34 Sigler Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Southeastern Middle School, and Southeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Saunders James and Saunders Cathy J
Bought by
Lyons Cody Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,500
Outstanding Balance
$245,171
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Lyons Donald H and Lyons Linda K
Bought by
Saunders James and Saunders Cathy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Cody Allan | $300,000 | World Class Title | |
| Saunders James | -- | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Cody Allan | $251,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $85 | $2,400 | $1,390 | $1,010 |
| 2023 | $85 | $2,400 | $1,390 | $1,010 |
| 2022 | $87 | $2,400 | $1,390 | $1,010 |
| 2021 | $73 | $1,770 | $960 | $810 |
| 2020 | $74 | $1,770 | $960 | $810 |
| 2019 | $74 | $1,770 | $960 | $810 |