34 Silver Rd Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $904,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Silver Rd, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $783,330, approximately $557 per square foot. 34 Silver Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Schmitz Dalton and Schmitz Fabiana
Bought by
Martinez William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$182,055
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$601,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Henrique Fabiana and Filho Dalton Schmitz
Bought by
Schmitz Dalton and Schmitz Fabiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Rossetti Mark and Rossetti Patricia L
Bought by
Henrique Fabiana and Filho Dalton S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1991
Sold by
Silver Rd Rt
Bought by
Rossetti Mark and Rossetti Frances J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez William R | $275,000 | -- | |
| Schmitz Dalton | -- | -- | |
| Henrique Fabiana | $395,000 | -- | |
| Rossetti Mark | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossetti Mark | $56,735 | |
| Open | Martinez William R | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Henrique Fabiana | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossetti Mark | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossetti Mark | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossetti Mark | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,292 | $640,200 | $235,600 | $404,600 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $591,800 | $214,600 | $377,200 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $566,200 | $205,300 | $360,900 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $539,200 | $196,000 | $343,200 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $496,800 | $165,600 | $331,200 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $486,300 | $165,600 | $320,700 |
| 2019 | $5,535 | $447,100 | $154,400 | $292,700 |
| 2018 | $5,461 | $396,300 | $134,400 | $261,900 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $352,500 | $112,000 | $240,500 |
| 2016 | $4,763 | $329,600 | $112,000 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | $4,482 | $306,800 | $100,100 | $206,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map