Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Moxcey
Century 21 Nason Realty
(207) 660-4602
2 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $194,000
Affordable home in convenient location! Close to everything yet located on a nice side street. Features dining room or den, oversized 2-car garage, cozy kitchen and spacious master bedroom.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Katherine A | -- | -- | |
| Leblanc Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Penny M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Scott A | $44,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | Sold | $45,000 | -24.4% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2011 12/20/11 | For Sale | $59,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $123,400 | $22,600 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $96,000 | $22,600 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $96,000 | $22,600 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $78,300 | $15,800 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $70,800 | $15,800 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $66,000 | $15,800 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $66,000 | $15,800 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $66,000 | $15,800 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $66,000 | $15,800 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $60,800 | $16,800 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $60,800 | $16,800 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $60,800 | $16,800 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | $997 | $60,800 | $16,800 | $44,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Moxcey
Century 21 Nason Realty
(207) 660-4602
2 in this area
137 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1037715
APN: SKOW-000032-000000-000065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.