34 Simmons St Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $528,552 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Simmons St, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $596,388, approximately $391 per square foot. 34 Simmons St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Desert Mary A and Desert Wayne A
Bought by
Desert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Dessert Wayne A and Dessert Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desert | -- | -- | |
| Dessert Wayne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dessert Wayne A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dessert Wayne A | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $436,200 | $186,300 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $423,900 | $186,300 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $407,400 | $182,700 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $381,200 | $182,700 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $4,908 | $356,800 | $174,900 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $345,100 | $174,900 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $313,400 | $167,100 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $283,400 | $167,100 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $286,700 | $167,100 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $267,200 | $159,900 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $260,000 | $152,700 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map