34 Smith Rd Port Matilda, PA 16870
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Smith Rd, Port Matilda, PA 16870 and is currently estimated at $359,000, approximately $257 per square foot. 34 Smith Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Gray's Woods Elementary School, Park Forest Middle School, and State College Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Bought by
Echler Edwin L and Echler Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echler Edwin L | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,568 | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
| 2025 | $3,461 | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,335 | $13,140 | $39,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map