34 Snapdragon Ln Gilbertown, AL 36908
Estimated Value: $110,020 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Snapdragon Ln, Gilbertown, AL 36908 and is currently estimated at $199,755, approximately $112 per square foot. 34 Snapdragon Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Irby W F and Irby Martha
Bought by
Doggett Chad and Doggett Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doggett Chad | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $8,638 | $650 | $7,988 |
| 2024 | $168 | $8,638 | $650 | $7,988 |
| 2023 | $159 | $7,260 | $650 | $6,610 |
| 2022 | $159 | $7,260 | $650 | $6,610 |
| 2021 | $159 | $7,260 | $650 | $6,610 |
| 2020 | $159 | $7,260 | $650 | $6,610 |
| 2019 | $161 | $7,324 | $650 | $6,674 |
| 2018 | $161 | $73,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $161 | $73,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $156 | $72,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $165 | $74,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $165 | $74,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $165 | $74,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map