34 Southview Dr Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $812,853 - $1,035,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,110
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Southview Dr, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $908,963, approximately $430 per square foot. 34 Southview Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and Scotch Plains Baptist Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Espeland Nelson C and Terry Meghan E
Bought by
Patti Christopher and Patti Meaghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,750
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Purdon Margaret B and Swain Gail B
Bought by
Espeland Nelson C and Terry Meghan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patti Christopher | $535,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Espeland Nelson C | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patti Christopher | $454,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Espeland Nelson C | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,665 | $272,100 | $139,400 | $132,700 |
| 2024 | $11,496 | $272,100 | $139,400 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $11,496 | $272,100 | $139,400 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $11,425 | $272,100 | $139,400 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $11,363 | $272,100 | $139,400 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $11,423 | $272,100 | $139,400 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $11,366 | $272,100 | $139,400 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $11,129 | $272,100 | $139,400 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $10,993 | $272,100 | $139,400 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $10,800 | $272,100 | $139,400 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $10,740 | $272,100 | $139,400 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $10,460 | $272,100 | $139,400 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map