34 Stockbridge Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Stockbridge Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $690,884, approximately $560 per square foot. 34 Stockbridge Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1988
Sold by
Mullen Elizabeth
Bought by
Flaherty Thomas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Thomas F | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flaherty Thomas F | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Flaherty Thomas F | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Flaherty Thomas F | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Flaherty Thomas F | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,162 | $716,900 | $574,800 | $142,100 |
| 2024 | $6,938 | $669,700 | $522,500 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $579,400 | $441,100 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $455,400 | $333,200 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $425,800 | $317,300 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $5,578 | $413,200 | $305,100 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $5,397 | $392,800 | $286,100 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $393,200 | $282,800 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $5,233 | $371,400 | $261,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $335,100 | $228,400 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $324,200 | $217,500 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map