34 Stonegate Dr Roseland, NJ 07068
Estimated Value: $595,350 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Stonegate Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068 and is currently estimated at $629,338, approximately $373 per square foot. 34 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lester C. Noecker Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Weathersbee Paul
Bought by
Behradnia Mohamad and Behradnia Ziba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Blau Julian
Bought by
Weathersbee Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behradnia Mohamad | $204,000 | -- | |
| Weathersbee Paul | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Behradnia Mohamad | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weathersbee Paul | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,184 | $453,400 | $240,000 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $7,704 | $453,400 | $240,000 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $7,771 | $332,800 | $170,000 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $332,800 | $170,000 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $7,638 | $332,800 | $170,000 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $7,568 | $332,800 | $170,000 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $7,501 | $332,800 | $170,000 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $7,498 | $332,800 | $170,000 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $7,382 | $332,800 | $170,000 | $162,800 |
| 2015 | $7,398 | $332,800 | $170,000 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $7,192 | $332,800 | $170,000 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map