34 Summit Terrace Peabody, MA 01960
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Summit Terrace, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $676,384, approximately $400 per square foot. 34 Summit Terrace is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Jewett Leonard F and Jewett Rachel E
Bought by
Taney Alfred A and Taney Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taney Alfred A | $162,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taney Alfred A | $317,000 | |
| Closed | Taney Alfred A | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $601,200 | $232,400 | $368,800 |
| 2024 | $5,043 | $553,000 | $232,400 | $320,600 |
| 2023 | $4,829 | $507,300 | $207,500 | $299,800 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $472,900 | $185,300 | $287,600 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $431,500 | $168,400 | $263,100 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $418,200 | $168,400 | $249,800 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $385,000 | $168,400 | $216,600 |
| 2018 | $4,155 | $362,600 | $153,100 | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $329,800 | $153,100 | $176,700 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $332,200 | $153,100 | $179,100 |
| 2015 | $3,871 | $314,700 | $149,300 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map