34 Sunrise Cir Mapleton, ME 04757
Estimated Value: $258,710 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Sunrise Cir, Mapleton, ME 04757 and is currently estimated at $336,678. 34 Sunrise Cir is a home located in Aroostook County with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School and Presque Isle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,885 | $229,900 | $25,500 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $181,400 | $25,500 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $158,200 | $16,500 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $158,200 | $16,500 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $140,900 | $16,500 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $140,900 | $16,500 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $141,000 | $16,500 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $141,000 | $16,500 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $141,000 | $16,500 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map