34 Sunset Dr Northborough, MA 01532
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Sunset Dr, Northborough, MA 01532 and is currently estimated at $622,450, approximately $471 per square foot. 34 Sunset Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Marguerite E. Peaslee Elementary School, Robert E. Melican Middle School, and Algonquin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Critchlow John L and Critchlow Jennifer C
Bought by
Critchlow Rt-2019 and Critchlow C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Critchlow Rt-2019 | -- | -- | |
| Critchlow Rt-2019 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,886 | $553,400 | $284,700 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $7,064 | $494,700 | $234,600 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $6,796 | $459,500 | $221,800 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $6,639 | $402,600 | $211,400 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $371,900 | $192,600 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $6,374 | $369,500 | $192,600 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $336,200 | $168,900 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $307,200 | $159,300 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $5,140 | $295,600 | $159,300 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $290,400 | $156,300 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $277,400 | $158,800 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $4,599 | $277,200 | $158,800 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map