34 Tennessee Ave Reading, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $596,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Tennessee Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $563,111, approximately $174 per square foot. 34 Tennessee Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Sold by
Wagner Shirley M and Wagn Er Ann L
Bought by
Powell Brian I and Wagner Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Brian I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Brian I | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $209,300 | $36,800 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $10,986 | $246,400 | $36,800 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $10,612 | $246,400 | $36,800 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $10,365 | $246,400 | $36,800 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $9,844 | $246,400 | $36,800 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $9,844 | $246,400 | $36,800 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $9,576 | $246,400 | $36,800 | $209,600 |
| 2018 | $9,396 | $246,400 | $36,800 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $9,144 | $246,400 | $36,800 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $246,400 | $36,800 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $246,400 | $36,800 | $209,600 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $246,400 | $36,800 | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map