34 Tower St Somerville, MA 02143
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,409,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Tower St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,287,939, approximately $463 per square foot. 34 Tower St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Mercer Edra A Est and Brown
Bought by
34 Tower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,900,048
Outstanding Balance
$1,896,391
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$608,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 Tower Llc | $1,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 34 Tower Llc | $1,900,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,838 | $1,085,100 | $491,900 | $593,200 |
| 2024 | $11,304 | $1,074,500 | $491,900 | $582,600 |
| 2023 | $11,001 | $1,063,900 | $491,900 | $572,000 |
| 2022 | $10,364 | $1,018,100 | $468,400 | $549,700 |
| 2021 | $9,834 | $965,100 | $446,100 | $519,000 |
| 2020 | $9,256 | $917,300 | $429,000 | $488,300 |
| 2019 | $8,228 | $764,700 | $373,000 | $391,700 |
| 2018 | $7,570 | $669,300 | $339,100 | $330,200 |
| 2017 | $7,436 | $637,200 | $319,900 | $317,300 |
| 2016 | $7,287 | $581,600 | $292,600 | $289,000 |
| 2015 | $7,281 | $577,400 | $291,000 | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map