34 Tremper Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Tremper Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $338,311, approximately $259 per square foot. 34 Tremper Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Barrett Gary
Bought by
Barrett Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Cleveland Joseph D
Bought by
Barrett Gary S and Barrett Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,760
Interest Rate
4.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Napolitano Francesco and Napolitano Valerie
Bought by
Cleveland Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Dalkin Elizabeth
Bought by
Napolitano Napolitano F and Napolitano Valerie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Jill | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Jill | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Gary S | $152,200 | -- | |
| Barrett Gary S | $152,200 | -- | |
| Cleveland Joseph D | $185,000 | -- | |
| Cleveland Joseph D | $185,000 | -- | |
| Napolitano Napolitano F | $111,000 | -- | |
| Napolitano F F | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Napolitano F F | $121,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Napolitano F F | $30,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $194,300 | $77,200 | $117,100 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $128,600 | $61,000 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $128,600 | $61,000 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $128,600 | $61,000 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $128,600 | $61,000 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $120,500 | $57,800 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $122,100 | $57,800 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $122,100 | $57,800 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map