34 Tupper Dr Stamford, CT 06902
The Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $993,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Tupper Dr, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $946,731, approximately $472 per square foot. 34 Tupper Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including K. T. Murphy Elementary School, Rippowam Middle School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Ward Peter H
Bought by
Ward Peter H and Ward Kerene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,506
Outstanding Balance
$306,897
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$639,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Pennacchia Daniel G and Pennacchia Roberta M
Bought by
Ward Peter H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Peter H | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Peter H | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Peter H | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Peter H | $560,000 | -- | |
| Ward Peter H | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Peter H | $337,506 | |
| Closed | Ward Peter H | $337,506 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Peter H | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Peter H | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,607 | $527,030 | $361,170 | $165,860 |
| 2024 | $12,311 | $527,030 | $361,170 | $165,860 |
| 2023 | $13,302 | $527,030 | $361,170 | $165,860 |
| 2022 | $10,248 | $377,180 | $234,980 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $10,161 | $377,180 | $234,980 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $9,939 | $377,180 | $234,980 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $9,938 | $377,170 | $234,970 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $9,629 | $377,170 | $234,970 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $10,019 | $372,600 | $238,010 | $134,590 |
| 2016 | $9,732 | $372,600 | $238,010 | $134,590 |
| 2015 | $9,475 | $372,600 | $238,010 | $134,590 |
| 2014 | $9,237 | $372,600 | $238,010 | $134,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map