34 Tuthills Ln Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Tuthills Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $720,720, approximately $423 per square foot. 34 Tuthills Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Pendleton Matthew
Bought by
Rupert Ronald T and Callaghan Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,443
Outstanding Balance
$334,785
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$385,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Gergela Grace Elizabeth and Gergela Joseph
Bought by
Pendleton Matthew and Handley Pendleton Jocelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Gergela Anna E
Bought by
Gergela Joseph and Gergela Grace Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupert Ronald T | $387,500 | None Available | |
| Rupert Ronald T | $387,500 | None Available | |
| Pendleton Matthew | $345,000 | -- | |
| Pendleton Matthew | $345,000 | -- | |
| Gergela Joseph | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Gergela Joseph | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rupert Ronald T | $380,443 | |
| Closed | Rupert Ronald T | $11,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Pendleton Matthew | $338,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,717 | $47,200 | $13,200 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $9,717 | $47,200 | $13,200 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $7,792 | $47,200 | $13,200 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $7,792 | $47,200 | $13,200 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $9,131 | $47,200 | $13,200 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $9,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $47,200 | $13,200 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $8,021 | $47,200 | $13,200 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $7,865 | $47,200 | $13,200 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,200 | $13,200 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,200 | $13,200 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map