34 Tyler Rd Windham, CT 06280
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Tyler Rd, Windham, CT 06280 and is currently estimated at $405,023, approximately $203 per square foot. 34 Tyler Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Peoples Bank
Bought by
Marion-Ladd Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Windham Urology Grp
Bought by
Beaudreault Jason and Beaudreault Slauka
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion-Ladd Jeanne | $170,000 | -- | |
| Beaudreault Jason | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaudreault Jason | $235,856 | |
| Closed | Beaudreault Jason | $229,500 | |
| Closed | Beaudreault Jason | $203,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,607 | $254,830 | $42,590 | $212,240 |
| 2024 | $7,617 | $254,830 | $42,590 | $212,240 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $155,500 | $32,210 | $123,290 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $155,500 | $32,210 | $123,290 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $155,500 | $32,210 | $123,290 |
| 2020 | $6,049 | $155,500 | $32,210 | $123,290 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $155,500 | $32,210 | $123,290 |
| 2017 | $6,077 | $157,730 | $32,140 | $125,590 |
| 2015 | $5,711 | $157,730 | $32,140 | $125,590 |
| 2014 | $5,405 | $157,730 | $32,140 | $125,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map