34 Union Ave Norwalk, CT 06851
Downtown Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $1,138,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Union Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $859,889, approximately $217 per square foot. 34 Union Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tracey School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Hensinger Michael
Bought by
34 Union Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Sander David
Bought by
Hensinger Michael and Hensinger George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 Union Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| 34 Union Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hensinger Michael | $218,000 | -- | |
| Hensinger Michael | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hensinger Michael | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,919 | $624,240 | $133,610 | $490,630 |
| 2024 | $14,698 | $624,240 | $133,610 | $490,630 |
| 2023 | $13,017 | $518,880 | $99,150 | $419,730 |
| 2022 | $12,736 | $518,880 | $99,150 | $419,730 |
| 2021 | $12,438 | $518,880 | $99,150 | $419,730 |
| 2020 | $12,430 | $518,880 | $99,150 | $419,730 |
| 2019 | $12,098 | $518,880 | $99,150 | $419,730 |
| 2018 | $9,678 | $363,750 | $102,870 | $260,880 |
| 2017 | $9,342 | $363,750 | $102,870 | $260,880 |
| 2016 | $9,254 | $363,750 | $102,870 | $260,880 |
| 2015 | $9,228 | $363,750 | $102,870 | $260,880 |
| 2014 | $9,109 | $363,750 | $102,870 | $260,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map