34 Union St Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $691,562 - $1,009,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Union St, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $846,891, approximately $255 per square foot. 34 Union St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Dematos Paulo C and Dematos Karen L
Bought by
Dematos Paulo C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Catherine Kurzontowski Edward P and Catherine Kurzontowski
Bought by
Dematos Paulo C and Dematos Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dematos Paulo C | -- | -- | |
| Dematos Paulo C | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dematos Paulo C | $105,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,696 | $593,600 | $226,400 | $367,200 |
| 2024 | $8,143 | $540,700 | $226,400 | $314,300 |
| 2023 | $7,615 | $494,500 | $226,400 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $8,087 | $465,300 | $226,400 | $238,900 |
| 2021 | $7,270 | $407,300 | $168,400 | $238,900 |
| 2020 | $7,529 | $399,400 | $180,900 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $7,767 | $412,500 | $172,200 | $240,300 |
| 2018 | $7,141 | $382,500 | $172,200 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $7,095 | $383,100 | $177,400 | $205,700 |
| 2016 | $7,035 | $374,400 | $168,700 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $7,308 | $377,100 | $147,500 | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map