34 Valley Rd Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
Chestnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,285,000 - $2,574,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$1,207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Valley Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467 and is currently estimated at $2,415,399, approximately $1,207 per square foot. 34 Valley Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Heath Elementary School, Brookline High School, and Brimmer & May School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Graham Carolyn
Bought by
Boen Elizabeth H and Orr Kevin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,708
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,101,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Feldman Tr Lucienne G
Bought by
Graham Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boen Elizabeth H | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Graham Carolyn | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boen Elizabeth H | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Boen Elizabeth H | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Carolyn | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Carolyn | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,993 | $2,127,000 | $1,332,800 | $794,200 |
| 2024 | $20,028 | $2,049,900 | $1,281,600 | $768,300 |
| 2023 | $18,002 | $1,805,600 | $1,052,400 | $753,200 |
| 2022 | $17,522 | $1,719,500 | $1,002,200 | $717,300 |
| 2021 | $16,203 | $1,653,400 | $963,700 | $689,700 |
| 2020 | $14,714 | $1,557,000 | $876,100 | $680,900 |
| 2019 | $13,895 | $1,482,900 | $834,400 | $648,500 |
| 2018 | $13,978 | $1,477,600 | $836,200 | $641,400 |
| 2017 | $13,461 | $1,362,400 | $788,800 | $573,600 |
| 2016 | $13,268 | $1,273,300 | $737,200 | $536,100 |
| 2015 | $12,709 | $1,190,000 | $689,000 | $501,000 |
| 2014 | $12,743 | $1,118,800 | $626,300 | $492,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map