34 W 600 N Hurricane, UT 84737
2
Beds
1
Bath
692
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34 W 600 N, Hurricane, UT 84737. 34 W 600 N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hurricane Middle School, Hurricane High School, and Hurricane Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $108,350 | $55,000 | $53,350 |
| 2023 | $716 | $96,030 | $52,250 | $43,780 |
| 2022 | $733 | $92,180 | $46,750 | $45,430 |
| 2021 | $628 | $116,700 | $60,000 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $502 | $87,200 | $40,000 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $865 | $80,200 | $40,000 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $952 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $883 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $760 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $805 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map