34 Wall St Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $992,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Wall St, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $779,814, approximately $427 per square foot. 34 Wall St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Kensico School, Virginia Road Elementary School, and Valhalla Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Blake Robert J and Blake Filomena L
Bought by
5 West Clinton Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Lachapelle Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bedard Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,131
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Lachapelle Madeline
Bought by
The Lachapelle Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 West Clinton Llc | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Bedard Michael | $675,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bedard Michael | $675,000 | None Available | |
| The Lachapelle Revocable Trust | -- | National Granite Title Insur |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bedard Michael | $618,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $16,252 | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $15,861 | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $15,640 | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $12,116 | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $11,520 | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $14,556 | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $10,937 | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $13,586 | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,300 | $1,300 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map