Seller's Agent in 2015
David Consigli
Century 21 The Real Estate Group
(508) 922-9644
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $863,000
Wonderful Hip Roof Colonial offers spacious living and offering a large level lot with over 2+acres! This beauty features lovley hardwood floors in the front to back living and dinning room. Fireplace family room offers recessed lighting accented with wood beams. Impressive eat-in kitchen that is cabinet packed with built-in desk and peninsula counter, tiled throughout. The dinning area with french doors leads to a spacious screed porch, which overlooks the aboveground pool. . Separate Mud room/laundry room, easily exits to the back yard. Solid Wood doors throughout. Seller has made most of all the major improvements within last 5 years. Windows, Roof, Brand New Hot Water Heater, Exterior Doors front and back, including garage doors, Central air unit, and the above ground pool.. Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy the summer sun , and central air for comfront .. Property qualifies for horses.. This one won't last..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 The Real Estate Group Listed on: 04/15/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1987
Lot Details
2.73 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsen Deborah | $385,000 | -- | |
| Ballou Michael | -- | -- | |
| Ballou Michael | -- | -- | |
| Ballou Michael | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacobsen Deborah | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballou Michael | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballou Michael | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | For Sale | $394,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,244 | $615,700 | $170,000 | $445,700 |
| 2024 | $8,164 | $595,500 | $163,400 | $432,100 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $540,500 | $145,800 | $394,700 |
| 2022 | $7,642 | $495,900 | $142,100 | $353,800 |
| 2021 | $7,341 | $437,200 | $137,800 | $299,400 |
| 2020 | $6,847 | $408,800 | $131,100 | $277,700 |
| 2019 | $6,684 | $399,300 | $127,400 | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $6,343 | $374,000 | $120,900 | $253,100 |
| 2017 | $6,321 | $356,100 | $120,900 | $235,200 |
| 2016 | $6,091 | $353,100 | $121,200 | $231,900 |
| 2015 | $5,423 | $338,700 | $114,300 | $224,400 |
| 2014 | $5,210 | $325,200 | $110,700 | $214,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Consigli
Century 21 The Real Estate Group
(508) 922-9644
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kim Kimball
Kimball Property Realty Inc.
(508) 922-1157
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71817735
APN: MEND-000008-000242-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.