34 West St Columbus, OH 43228
Estimated Value: $118,216 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 West St, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $152,554, approximately $211 per square foot. 34 West St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Prairie Norton Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Tucker Larry
Bought by
Tucker Connie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Bought by
Tucker Larry and Tucker Connie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Connie M | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Larry | $43,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $35,910 | $10,640 | $25,270 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $35,910 | $10,640 | $25,270 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $35,910 | $10,640 | $25,270 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $18,870 | $2,170 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $18,870 | $2,170 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $18,870 | $2,170 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $16,210 | $1,820 | $14,390 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $16,210 | $1,820 | $14,390 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $16,210 | $1,820 | $14,390 |
| 2016 | $988 | $13,520 | $2,910 | $10,610 |
| 2015 | $988 | $13,520 | $2,910 | $10,610 |
| 2014 | $988 | $13,520 | $2,910 | $10,610 |
| 2013 | $576 | $15,925 | $3,430 | $12,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map