34 Will Richardson Rd Enfield, NC 27823
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $168,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,150
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Will Richardson Rd, Enfield, NC 27823 and is currently estimated at $131,301, approximately $61 per square foot. 34 Will Richardson Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, William R. Davie Middle School, and Northwest Halifax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Richardson Kenneth and Richardson Lakeisha P
Bought by
Richardson Corine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Richardson Corine
Bought by
Richardson Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Corine | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6 | $80,100 | $7,500 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $6 | $80,100 | $7,500 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $563 | $69,900 | $7,500 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $577 | $69,900 | $7,500 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $554 | $69,900 | $7,500 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $554 | $69,900 | $7,500 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $532 | $63,100 | $7,500 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $514 | $63,100 | $7,500 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $516 | $63,100 | $7,500 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $489 | $63,100 | $7,500 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $462 | $63,100 | $7,500 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $485 | $75,950 | $6,560 | $69,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map