34 William St Waterbury, CT 06702
North End District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $378,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,726
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 William St, Waterbury, CT 06702 and is currently estimated at $238,971, approximately $64 per square foot. 34 William St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson School, Michael F. Wallace Middle School, and Crosby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $101,290 | $12,320 | $88,970 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $101,290 | $12,320 | $88,970 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $101,290 | $12,320 | $88,970 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $40,740 | $12,350 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $40,740 | $12,350 | $28,390 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $40,740 | $12,350 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $40,740 | $12,350 | $28,390 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $40,740 | $12,350 | $28,390 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $41,170 | $12,350 | $28,820 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $41,170 | $12,350 | $28,820 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $41,170 | $12,350 | $28,820 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $41,170 | $12,350 | $28,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map