34 Willson St Salem, MA 01970
Castle Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,159,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,690
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Willson St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $1,078,432, approximately $292 per square foot. 34 Willson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Laboratory, Saltonstall School, and Witchcraft Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Mendez Tami and Mendez Quelvis
Bought by
Mendez Tami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Donald G and Stevens Theresa F
Bought by
Mendez Tami O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Stevens Donald G and Stevens Theresa F
Bought by
Stevens Donald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Tremblay Roger A
Bought by
Stevens Donald G and Stevens Theresa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Tami | -- | -- | |
| Mendez Tami O | $559,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Donald G | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Donald G | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Donald G | $423,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Donald G | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,214 | $988,900 | $212,400 | $776,500 |
| 2024 | $10,357 | $891,300 | $201,800 | $689,500 |
| 2023 | $10,167 | $812,700 | $186,300 | $626,400 |
| 2022 | $9,810 | $740,400 | $180,100 | $560,300 |
| 2021 | $9,427 | $683,100 | $167,700 | $515,400 |
| 2020 | $8,812 | $609,800 | $158,400 | $451,400 |
| 2019 | $8,753 | $579,700 | $150,300 | $429,400 |
| 2018 | $7,955 | $517,200 | $142,800 | $374,400 |
| 2017 | $7,502 | $473,000 | $120,500 | $352,500 |
| 2016 | $7,324 | $467,400 | $114,900 | $352,500 |
| 2015 | $6,956 | $423,900 | $105,600 | $318,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map