34 Windsor Dr Placida, FL 33946
Estimated Value: $383,490 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Windsor Dr, Placida, FL 33946 and is currently estimated at $435,873, approximately $208 per square foot. 34 Windsor Dr is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Bull David G and Cannelongo Matteo
Bought by
Martin Robert Kimber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Robert Kimber | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Robert Kimber | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |