340 11th St Unit 4B Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,617 - $1,688,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$1,143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 11th St Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $1,414,654, approximately $1,142 per square foot. 340 11th St Unit 4B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 39 Henry Bristow.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Zissu Nicole and Gingras Lambert
Bought by
Miller Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,659
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,298,995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Meredith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Meredith | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,247 | $110,382 | $9,910 | $100,472 |
| 2025 | $12,692 | $106,356 | $9,910 | $96,446 |
| 2024 | $12,692 | $126,365 | $9,910 | $116,455 |
| 2023 | $11,268 | $121,049 | $9,910 | $111,139 |
| 2022 | $9,963 | $105,396 | $9,910 | $95,486 |
| 2021 | $8,676 | $70,728 | $9,910 | $60,818 |
| 2019 | $8,421 | $78,057 | $9,910 | $68,147 |
| 2018 | $7,790 | $68,912 | $9,910 | $59,002 |
| 2017 | $7,247 | $64,289 | $9,910 | $54,379 |
| 2016 | $6,623 | $63,926 | $9,910 | $54,016 |
| 2015 | $906 | $58,708 | $6,840 | $51,868 |
| 2014 | $906 | $50,452 | $6,086 | $44,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map