Estimated Value: $1,377,000 - $2,082,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,950
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Angelina Dr, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $1,599,067, approximately $323 per square foot. 340 Angelina Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stuard Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
High Bear View Llc
Bought by
Armstrong Hugh and Armstrong Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Hugh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,940 | $1,423,477 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,940 | $1,294,070 | $165,900 | $1,128,170 |
| 2023 | $20,940 | $1,294,070 | $165,900 | $1,128,170 |
| 2022 | $19,249 | $958,700 | $165,900 | $792,800 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $165,900 | $165,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $852 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $905 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $917 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $917 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $906 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map