340 Arbella Dr Wedgefield, SC 29168
Estimated Value: $95,230 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Arbella Dr, Wedgefield, SC 29168 and is currently estimated at $126,743, approximately $127 per square foot. 340 Arbella Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including F. J. Delaine Elementary, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Boyd Theresa
Bought by
Boyd Sandra and Boyd Antonyette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Sandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $3,430 | $1,350 | $2,080 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $3,430 | $1,350 | $2,080 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $3,440 | $1,350 | $2,090 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $3,440 | $1,350 | $2,090 |
| 2021 | $404 | $3,440 | $1,350 | $2,090 |
| 2020 | $404 | $2,130 | $900 | $1,230 |
| 2019 | $394 | $2,130 | $900 | $1,230 |
| 2018 | $372 | $2,130 | $900 | $1,230 |
| 2017 | $227 | $2,150 | $900 | $1,250 |