340 Arrow Point Ln Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $1,012,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Arrow Point Ln, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $889,767, approximately $269 per square foot. 340 Arrow Point Ln is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Wynsor Homes Inc
Bought by
Cherry Heath and Cherry Sherrie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,339
Outstanding Balance
$220,024
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$669,743
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Heath | $458,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherry Heath | $355,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,827 | $712,445 | $76,000 | $636,445 |
| 2024 | $4,827 | $712,445 | $76,000 | $636,445 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $712,445 | $76,000 | $636,445 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $501,240 | $68,000 | $433,240 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $501,240 | $68,000 | $433,240 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $501,240 | $68,000 | $433,240 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $501,240 | $68,000 | $433,240 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $455,598 | $68,000 | $387,598 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $455,598 | $68,000 | $387,598 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $455,598 | $68,000 | $387,598 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $455,598 | $68,000 | $387,598 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $454,309 | $68,000 | $386,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map