340 Baker Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $496,344
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Baker Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $316,336, approximately $176 per square foot. 340 Baker Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including STEAM AT DR KING ELEMENTARY, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Gaworecki Lindsey A
Bought by
Nguyen Khang T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Khang T | $382,500 | None Available | |
| Nguyen Khang T | $382,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $23 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $913 | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $913 | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $866 | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $872 | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $2,100 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map