340 Baxter Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $510,890
Studio
--
Bath
2,303
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Baxter Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $462,630, approximately $200 per square foot. 340 Baxter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bostian Elementary School, China Grove Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Davis Alice K
Bought by
Schenck Danny R and Schenck Deborah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenck Danny R | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $368,177 | $39,050 | $329,127 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $368,177 | $39,050 | $329,127 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $368,177 | $39,050 | $329,127 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $250,126 | $33,680 | $216,446 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $250,126 | $33,680 | $216,446 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $250,126 | $33,680 | $216,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map