340 Bigley Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $199,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Bigley Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $170,981, approximately $166 per square foot. 340 Bigley Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Williams James D
Bought by
Smith Frank L and Smith Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1990
Sold by
Pope Mary E
Bought by
Williams James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Frank L | $70,750 | -- | |
| Williams James D | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $106,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $97,200 | $36,000 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $87,300 | $36,000 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $87,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $86,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $86,500 | $36,000 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $84,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $82,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map