340 Bowden St Brundidge, AL 36010
Estimated Value: $154,740 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Bowden St, Brundidge, AL 36010 and is currently estimated at $163,185, approximately $91 per square foot. 340 Bowden St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike County Elementary School, Pike County High School, and Springhill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Mary M and Robinson Michael M
Bought by
Flowers Stanley and Flowers Lola M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,408
Outstanding Balance
$63,043
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,142
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Stanley | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Stanley | $101,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $14,120 | $880 | $13,240 |
| 2024 | $474 | $13,200 | $580 | $12,620 |
| 2023 | $440 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $334 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $334 | $10,360 | $580 | $9,780 |
| 2020 | $334 | $10,360 | $580 | $9,780 |
| 2019 | $334 | $10,360 | $580 | $9,780 |
| 2018 | $302 | $9,500 | $580 | $8,920 |
| 2017 | $302 | $9,500 | $580 | $8,920 |
| 2016 | $302 | $9,500 | $580 | $8,920 |
| 2015 | $302 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $277 | $88,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $277 | $88,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map