340 Branch Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $689,149 - $725,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Branch Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $707,075, approximately $566 per square foot. 340 Branch Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Trezza Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Trezza Carl Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,399 | $468 | $191 | $277 |
| 2024 | $858 | $479 | $195 | $284 |
| 2023 | $8,106 | $485 | $198 | $287 |
| 2022 | $8,106 | $486 | $198 | $288 |
| 2021 | $10,457 | $546 | $214 | $332 |
| 2020 | $7,811 | $619 | $618 | $1 |
| 2019 | $8,590 | $664 | $663 | $1 |
| 2018 | $9,100 | $708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,289 | $752 | $705 | $47 |