340 Broadwing Dr Fairview, TX 75069
East McKinney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,991,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
5,206
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Broadwing Dr, Fairview, TX 75069 and is currently estimated at $1,756,176, approximately $337 per square foot. 340 Broadwing Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Jesse Mcgowen Elementary School, Faubion Middle School, and Mckinney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Crescent Estates Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Atudonyang Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,225,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,209,261
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,915
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atudonyang Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atudonyang Nicholas | $1,225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,941 | $2,239,734 | $595,875 | $1,643,859 |
| 2024 | $29,621 | $1,777,938 | $464,783 | $1,313,155 |
| 2023 | $29,621 | $639,015 | $458,824 | $180,191 |
| 2022 | $6,244 | $334,258 | $334,258 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map