340 Bryant Dr Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $177,564
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Bryant Dr, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $162,141, approximately $175 per square foot. 340 Bryant Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Franklin Community Middle School, and Custer Baker Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Harris Linda K
Bought by
Sloat Mitchell D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,130
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloat Mitchell D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sloat Mitchell D | $47,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $136,700 | $22,400 | $114,300 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $119,200 | $22,800 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $112,200 | $22,800 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $971 | $98,400 | $22,800 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $786 | $86,100 | $22,800 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $733 | $82,900 | $20,400 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $641 | $79,300 | $11,100 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $511 | $71,100 | $11,100 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $507 | $70,400 | $11,100 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $484 | $67,300 | $11,100 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $583 | $65,700 | $16,300 | $49,400 |
| 2013 | $583 | $68,600 | $16,400 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map