340 Burch Dr Cave Junction, OR 97523
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $332,470
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Burch Dr, Cave Junction, OR 97523 and is currently estimated at $314,735, approximately $221 per square foot. 340 Burch Dr is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Lorna Byrne Middle School, and Illinois Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Ponder Daryl A and Ponder Kathaleen K
Bought by
Daryl And Kathaleen Ponder Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daryl And Kathaleen Ponder Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $220,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $213,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $207,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $201,710 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $195,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $190,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $184,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $179,240 | $0 | $0 |